Faculty:     
Department:

Faculty of Computers and Artificial Intelligence: Department of Computer Science

Hala Helmy Mohamed Zayed
# Title type
1 Syndicate of engineering Membership
Mazen Mohamed selim
Ahmed Abou Elyazed Elsawy Ali
Ahmed Shalaby
# Title type
1 IEEE OUTSTANDING ACTIVITY AWARD, 2005. Award
2 IEEE REGION 8 YOUNG PROFESSIONALS EXCEPTIONAL VOLUNTEER AWARD, 2016. Award
3 IEICE Best Paper Award for the Fiscal year 2015, on the journal paper in the title “The Case for Network Coding for Collective Communication on HPC Interconnection Networks”. Award
4 Research Postdoctoral Fellowship - National University of Singapore - 2019 / 2021 Award
5 SySDSoft EMPLOYEE OF THE MONTH AWARD, September 2008. Award
6 Engineering Syndicate, Since 2005 Membership
7 IEEE, Since 2002. Membership
Ahmed Taha Abd El-Fatah Taha Abd Allah
Mahmoud Ibrahim Moussa
# Title type
1 International Journal of Ars Combinatorial International Journal on applications of graph theory in wireless ad hoc networks and sensor networks (GRAPH-HOC) Membership
2 International Journal of Computer and Electrical Engineering (IJCEE) Membership
3 International Journal of Engineering and Technology (IJET). Membership
4 International Journal of Mathematics and Engineering Research (IJMER) Membership
5 The conference committees of ICGIP 2011 (2011 International Conference on Graphic and Image Processing, Cairo, Egypt. October 1-3, 2011), have selected me as the reviewers of ICGIP 2011 Membership
6 • International Association of Computer Science and Information Technology (IACSIT) Membership
Mohamed Taha Abd El-Fatah Taha Abd Allah
mona abdelbaset
Walid Osamy Mahmoud El-Sherif
Ahmed Hassan Ahmed Abu El Atta
Ahmed Mohamed Aziz Ismail
Fathy Sheraky Metwaly Elkazzaz
fatma zaki elsaid saqr
Hamada Ali Mohamed Ali Nayel
Heba Mohamed Khalil Baioumy
Mai Kamal El Den Mohamed Galab
metwally rashad metwally
# Title type
1 Obtain the International Publishing Prize and Citations at the University of Benha for period January 2018. Award
mohamed loey ramadan
Mostafa abdallah abbas atwa elgendy
Neven Abd El Aziz Mohamed El Said
Rasha Orban Mahmoud Abdulkarim
Rasha Salah Omar
# Title type
1 Best Computer Engineering Project in Egyptian Engineering Day (EED 2008) Award
2 Egyptian Engineers Syndicate Membership
shadia salah eldin hossin
shimaa tarih mohamed
Wafaa Mohib Mohamed Abd-El Hamed Shalash
Ahmed Mohamed Tawfik Ali
ahmed Yousry abdelsatar Zalouk
Amr Mohamed Abdelhameed Nagy Abdo
Aya Essam Abdelmaksoud Moghawry
aya hatem allam allam
Doaa Mohammed Ibrahem Al Ebiary
Fatma El-Sayed Ibrahim Ali
hanya Mohamed abdelhak
Mahmoud Sobhy Ali Hassan
Mai Salah El Saeed Mousa Diab
Mohammed Ibrahim Sayed Mohammed
monira monir haroon khater
naglaa fathy khalil mohamed
Noha Abdelkareem Eldemerdash
samar Kamal hamed
Abdallah El Ghamry
abdelwahab mohamed ahmed
Ashraf Saad
doaa mohamed mohamed mohamed ibrahim
gamal essam elden
hesham gamil anwar mohamed
mahmoud basuni mansour
marah Mostafa abotaleb
Mawada Ashraf Amer
rwaida adel alsayed mahmoud
sobhy talat mohamed