Faculty:     
Department:

Faculty of Engineering, Shoubra: Department of Electrical Engineering

Sayed Abo-Elsood Sayed Ward
Abdel-Salam Hafez Abdel-Salam Hamza
AHMED MOHAMED RASHAD SAID
Fahmy Metwali Ahmed Bendary
Hamed Galal Hamed AbdEl-Magied
# Title type
1 a. University of New Brunswick (CANADA), Postdoctoral Scholarship: May 1987-August 1987. Award
2 University of New Brunswick Award
3 Egyptian Engineers Society Membership
4 McMaster University Membership
Ibrahim Abdel-Moneim Abdel-Halim
# Title type
1 Esteem Prize in Engineering Sciences From Zagazig University, Egypt, 2004. Award
2 Medal of Excellence (First Class) from the President of Egypt, 1995. Award
3 State Encouragement Prize in Engineering Sciences from the Academy of Scientific Research and Technology, Egypt, 1992. Award
4 Chairman of the Electrical Machines Standardization Committee (since 1990), Egyptian Organization for Standardization and Quality, Cairo, Egypt. membership
5 Fellow of the IET (formerly IEE) (The Institution of Engineering and Technology), London, England, United Kingdom (since 1993). membership
mohamed mahmoud aboelsaad
Mohamed Moenes Mohamed Salama
Mohsen Zaky El-Sherif
Mona Fatma Mohamed Mursi Ahmed
Nagat Mohamed Kamel Abdel Gawad
Wagdy Mohamed Mansour
abdelwahab alsammak
Ebtisam Mostafa Mohamed Saied
# Title type
1 B.sc Distinction Certificate From Cairo University Awards
2 Ph.D Distinction Certificate From Cairo University Awards
hala mansour
Mahmoud Ahmed Mohamed Ali Alahmar
Mousa Awad-Allah Abd-Allah
# Title type
1 a. Scholarships of distinction, Zagazig University, 1979-1984 Award
2 b. Egyptian state prize for distinction in Engineering, 1996 Award
3 c. Medal of science, first order, Egypt, 1998. Award
4 Egyptian state prize for distinction in Engineering, 1996. Award
5 Medal of science, first order, Egypt, 1997. Award
Naser Mohammed Bayoumy Abdel-Rahim Elghetany
rafat alkmaar
adly Shahat Mergany tag eldien
atef.isaac
Hassan Abd elaziz Mansour
Mahmoud Soliman Helal
Mohamed Ahmed Ebrahim Mohamed
# Title type
1 B.Sc. Degree Awarded in May 2004 from Shoubra Faculty of Engineering - Zagazig University (Benha Branch). Award
2 M.Sc. Degree Awarded in February 2009 from Shoubra Faculty of engineering - Benha University. Award
3 Membership of World Society of Sustainable Energy Technologies (WSSET) since 2014. Award
4 Ph.D. Degree Awarded in 2013 from Shoubra Faculty of engineering - Benha University. Award
5 Project manager for scientific research and innovation in Egyptian engineers syndicate. Award
6 A member of Electrical Engineering Technical Teamwork of Benha University since 2007. Membership
7 A member of Electrical Engineering Technical Teamwork of Shoubra Faculty of Engineering since 2006. Membership
8 A member of Engineering Consulting and Studies Center at Shoubra Faculty of Engineering – Benha University since 2011. Membership
9 A Member of youth committee in Egyptian engineers syndicate. Membership
Mohamed Anwar Abou El Ata
Mohamed Lotfi Rabeh Mohamed Lotfi Gomaa
# Title type
1 a. Fellowship from French government to conduct research studies for the Master Degree. Award
2 1) Syndicate of enginners Membership
Mohamed Tarek Hasan Mohamed Elewa
# Title type
1 a. INPG Thesis Award in the domain of Microelectronics for the year 1989- 1990, Awarded by the National Polytechnic Institute, Grenoble France Award
2 b. CNRS Thesis Award for the year 1989-1990 Awarded by the French National Scientific Research Center Award
Mostafa Fouda
# Title type
1 Egyptian Syndicate of Engineers Membership
2 IEEE Membership
3 IEEE ComSoc Membership
Reda El-Sayed Morsi El-Hassanein
Samy Mohamed Ghania
Abd Elrahman Said Abd Elrahman Mohamed Ghoniem
Abdallah Hammad
Abdelhady Ragab Salama
abdlallah shehata
Ahmed AbdelAziz El-Banna
# Title type
1 Co-Investigator for the project “Evolution toward 5G cellular networks: energy efficiency and reliability challenges” funded by Benha University with amount of 100 K L.E (2015). Award
2 Scholarship from the Egyptian ministry of communication and information technology for 9-months program on embedded systems at ITI (2007). Award
3 Scholarship from the Egyptian Ministry of Higher Education and Scientific Research for 3 years to complete a Ph.D. program on electronics and communications engineering at E-JUST University (including 9-months in a Japanese University) (2011) Award
4 A member in the project of "Design and implementation of DVB-T/T2 solution", funded by the Egyptian National Telecommunications Regularization Authority (NTRA) from February 2012 till August 2013 Membership
5 Egyptian Engineers Syndicate Membership
6 IEEE Membership
Ahmed Bayiomy Zaki Ahmed
Ahmed Hassan Mohammed Fares
Ahmed Mohamed Hassan
Ahmed Mustafa Hussein
Alaa Eldeen Sayed Ahmed Mohamed Amin
# Title type
1 b. A medal of honor from Egyptian Syndicate during the celebration of the Engineer Day 1993 Award
2 c. A medal of honor from Cairo University at the celebration of the graduation 1998 Award
3 d. Zagazig University – benha branch , Undergraduate schoralship 1989. Award
4 University of Connecticut, Pre-doctoral Fellowships, 2002, 2003, & 2004 Award
ali.mohamed
amr ameen youssef ezzeldin
Ashraf Mohamed Hafez
atef.alrooby
ayman youssef
Basem Mamdoh Hagag AbdelAziz ElHalawany
# Title type
1 Center for Japan-Egypt Cooperation in Science and Technology Internship, Kyushu University, 2013. Award
2 Distinction award with the degree of honor, Benha University, July 2004. Award
3 Egyptian Ministry of Higher Education (MoHE) Scholarship, E-JUST, Fall 2011 to Fall 2011. Award
4 IEEE Communications Society Membership
5 IEEE Green ICT Community Membership
6 IEEE Internet of Things Community Membership
7 IEEE Software Defined Networks Membership
8 IEEE Young Professionals Membership
Doaa Abdelfatah Ashmawy
ebtesam omar said
Ehsan Abbas Mohamed Hasn
Emad Sami Abdel-Aliem
Emad Zieur
# Title type
1 a. "Young Scientists Award" Of the Intrnational Union of Radio Science, Gent, Belgium, XXIVth General Assembly of the International Union of Radio Science, Kyoto, Japan, August 25 – September 2, 1993 Award
2 3) National Union of Radio Science, Cairo,Egypt Membership
3 Intrnational Union of Radio Science, Gent, Belgium Membership
4 Syndicate of Engineering, Cairo,Egypt Membership
Eman Ahmed Abdel Ghaffar
essam aloleimi
Essam Mohamed Awaad Shehata
Essam Morsi
Haitham El-Hussieny
Hanaa Mohammad Raafat
Heba Allah Adly Tag El-Dien
Hosam El_Deen Mahmoud Ahmed
Islam ElShaarawy
jehan shehata
khaled hussein
lamiaa Elrefaei
magdy.elarbawy
mahabah daowd
Maher Abdelrasoul
Mahmoud Nour ALI
mahomud Nasr said mohamed Elsisi
Manar Abdelaziz Ahmed Foda
May ahmed salama mohamed
Michael Nasief
Moataz mostafa El-nahas Ali El-sherbini
mohamed abd elwahab ali
# Title type
1 Consultancy Center of Faculty of Engineering (Shoubra), Benha University Membership
2 Egyptian Engineering Syndicate Membership
mohamed adel mandour
mohamed badawi ahmed
Mohamed Mohamed Fathy Abdel Samih
Mohamed Salah Selmy
# Title type
1 Scholarship from the Egyptian Ministry of Higher Education and Scientific Research for 5 years to complete the M.Sc. and Ph.D. Program on Mechatronics and Robotics Engineering at E-JUST University (including 9-months in a Japanese University) (2013) Award
2 SIEMENS INDAC Annual Compitition 2011 Third Place Award. Award
3 ASME Membership
4 Egyptian Engineers Syndicate Membership
5 IEEE Membership
6 IEEE IES Membership
7 IEEE RAS Membership
mohamed salem
Mohamed Samy Abbas Shehata
mohamed shibl albags
mohamed.sharawy
Mohammed Eissa Elsayed Ahmed Elfaraskoury
mustafa.mohamed
# Title type
1 IEEE Membership
Nader Shawky Abd El-hakeem El-sayed
Omar El-Sayed Mohammed Youssef
rania ziedan
raouf abdallah attia
Reham Samir Saad Ibrahim
Rokaia Mounir Zaki Emam
sabah.abdelaziz
Sahar Abd El_Rahman Ismail Hassan
Said Emam
samia mansour ibrahim
samir mohamed abdelmaksoud
Shady Yehia AbdElazim Elmashed
Sherif Sayed Ahmed Salah Hekal
# Title type
1 a. Electronics competition in Universities Youth Week (first place). Award
2 b. The first place in all years of study with grade (Excellent). Award
Shimaa Mansour El-Sherif
tamer Elyan Abdel_aal Elyan Hamama
tarek tantawyfoda
Wael Taha Ghareeb Taha Elsayed
Walaa Gouda Hassan Mohammed
yasser.salem
Abdelhamid Attaby
Abdullah Mohamed Ahmed Saad
# Title type
1 ACM ENC 2008 Award
2 ACM ICPC ANARC 2008 Award
3 IEEE, Computer Society Membership
4 The Association for Computing Machinery Membership
Ahmad Hammad Zaki Al-Sharif
Ahmed Abdullah Hussein
ahmed sobhy abdel alshafy ahmed
Ahmed sobhy elnady ibrahim
Ahmed Taha Ghareeb Taha Elsayed
# Title type
1 “Best of the Best” conference paper award in Power and Energy Society (PES) General Meeting, 2016 Award
2 “Dissertation Year Fellowship (DYF)” from FIU Graduate School. Award
ahmed.morgan
asmaa alinasef
Aya Hossam Eldin Mahmoud Ahmed
beshoy awad
Esraa Mosleh Ibraheem Soliman Eid
Hesham Said Abd Elmonsif Ali
Islam Mansour Abdelfattah Abdelrahman
Islam Mohamed Abdelkawy Ahmed
mahmoud.omar
manal mansour abdelmawgood ali
Marwa Yusuf Abdelraouf Mohammed
Mohamed Ahmed Ibrahim Mohamed
mohamed ahmedhelalah
Mohamed Ali Aboelmate Lasheen
Mohamed Elsayed Mohamed Elsayed
Mohamed Hussein Rehan Habeb
Mohamed Magdy Fawzy Darwish
mohamed mahmoud
mohamed sayed taha
Moufeda Hussein Gaber
rokia rageb
Sara Mostafa Kamel
sawsan abdellatif elsayed
Shaimaa Sayed Slamah
Shimaa Ibrahim Hassan Rizk
Shimaa Yosri Abdelhalim
Soha Emad Galal Ahmad
Abdel-Rahman Sobieh El-Sayed Sobieh
Ahmed Mahmoud Ahmed Mehrez
Ahmed Mohamed Ali Elsayed Bakr
ahmed mohamed sayed Omar
Ahmed Saeed Elzawawy
Ahmed Samir Mohamed Said
Ahmed Taher Zaki
Amr Hamed Elsayed
Christina Gamal
Ehab Mohammed Mahmoud
EHSAN.SAAD
engy george shawky
hany drias
Hosam Abdel Razak Abdel Hadi
Hossam Elsayed Mostafa keshta
Mahmoud Mohamed Ismail Badr
Mahmoud Mohamed Taha
Mahmoud Ramadan Nawar
Mohamed Ibrahem Mohamed Ibrahem
Mohamed Mahmoud Anwar Mohamed Sharawy
Ola Ashour Mohammed Mohammed
youssef ahmed mohammed hassan